2019 Attendees

Click here to send an email and request information about participating in the 2020 Summit in Atlanta on Feb 23-25.

2019 SUMMIT PARTICIPANT LIST (in alphabetic order by institution)

  1. 3P Partners, Inc – Ashley Grosh, Chief Operating Officer
  2. AASHE – Meghan Fay Zahniser, Executive Director
  3. Agnes Scott College – Susan Kidd, Executive Director, Center for Sustainability
  4. Agnes Scott College – Gianni Rodriguez, Sustainability Fellow
  5. Akilah Institute – Karen Sherman, President
  6. Alamo Colleges District – Max Davis, Director of Facilities Operations
  7. All Aces – Atyia Martin, CEO & Founder
  8. Allegheny College – Richard Cook, President Emeritus
  9. Allegheny College – Eileen Petula, Executive Vice President and COO
  10. Alternative Utility Services – Eric Darrisaw, Senior Consultant
  11. AMERESCO – Charlie Johnson, Director, Higher Education
  12. American University – Megan Zanella-Litke, Director, Sustainability Programs
  13. Anbaric Development Partners – Soam Goel, Lead Partner
  14. Anbaric Development Partners – Peter Shattuck, Vice President, Distributed Energy
  15. Anson Energy LLC – Kent Anson, Owner
  16. Appalachian State University – Lee Ball, Chief Sustainability Officer
  17. Arizona State University – Joy Crane, Volunteer
  18. Arizona State University – Michael Crow, President & Professor
  19. Arizona State University – Michael Dalrymple, Director
  20. Arizona State University – Gerald DaRosa, Director of Energy Innovations
  21. Arizona State University – Stuart Hadley, Deputy Chief of Staff, Associate VP
  22. Arizona State University – Corey Hawkey, Assistant Director
  23. Arizona State University – Alex Kohnen, Assistant Vice President, Facilities Management
  24. Arizona State University – Nichol Luoma, Vice President University Business Services
  25. Arizona State University – Liz Marquez, Program Manager, Decision Center for a Desert City
  26. Arizona State University – Bruce Nevel, Associate Vice President
  27. Arizona State University – John Nkuutu, Volunteer
  28. Arizona State University – Morgan Olsen, Executive Vice President, Treasurer and CFO
  29. Arizona State University – Patricia Reiter, Executive Director, Rob and Melani Walton Sustainability Solutions Service
  30. Arizona State University – Kelly Saunders, Program Manager, Walton Sustainability Solutions Service
  31. Arizona State University – Colin Tetreault, Senior Sustainability Scholar
  32. Arizona State University – Matthew Waldman, Student
  33. Arizona State University – Ashley Weisman, Sustainability Certification Program Assistant
  34. Arnerich Massena – Ryland Moore, Director of Business Development
  35. ASU Enterprise Partners – Jeffrey Mindlin, Vice President Investments
  36. ASU Enterprise Partners – Rick Shangraw, CEO
  37. Ayers Saint Gross – Corey Rothermel, Campus Planner
  38. Babson College – Alexander Davis, Sustainability Manager
  39. Babson College – Cheryl Kiser, Executive Director, The Lewis Institute
  40. Ball State University – Robert Koester, Professor and Director
  41. Ball State University – Susana Rivera-Mills, Provost and Executive Vice President
  42. Ball State University Foundation – Tom Heck, Chief Investment Officer
  43. Being the Blessing Foundation – Anthony Cernera, President
  44. Bellevue College – Jerry Weber, President
  45. Bennington College – Mariko Silver, President
  46. Berea College – Jason Strange, Asst Prof & Chair, Dept Peace and Social Justice
  47. Better Future Project – Alyssa Lee, Director of Campus Programs
  48. Better Ventures – Jessica Eastling, Associate
  49. Black Hills State University – Randy Culver, Associate Vice President for Facilities & Sustainability
  50. Black Hills State University – Kathy Johnson, Vice President for Finance & Administration
  51. BlackRock – Ned Rosenman, Director
  52. Boston University – Dennis Carlberg, Associate Vice President, Sustainability
  53. Bowdoin College – Matthew Orlando, Vice President for Finance and Administration & Treasurer
  54. Bowdoin College – Keisha Payson, Associate Director of Sustainability
  55. Bowie State University – Jacqueline Jackson-Palmer, Director of Facilities Mgmt
  56. Breckinridge Capital Advisors – Timothy Coffin, Senior Vice President
  57. Brookhaven College – Thom Chesney, President
  58. Brown Advisory – Mary Gregory, Sustainable Investing Specialist
  59. Brown University – John Luipold, Vice President, Real Estate&Strategic Initiatives
  60. Business Equity Fund – Anthony Rust, Fund Manager
  61. C3 Partners – Ashley Grosh, Chief Operating Officer
  62. California Lutheran University – Ryan Van Ommeren, Associate Vice President of Planning & Services
  63. California State University-Chico – Cheri Chastain, Sustainability Manager
  64. California State University-Chico – Gayle Hutchinson, President
  65. California State University-East Bay – Jillian Buckholz, Director of Sustainability
  66. California State University-Fullerton – Ali Izadian, Associate Vice President, Capital Programs & Facilities Management
  67. California State University-Long Beach – Lily House Peters, Assistant Professor/ Resilience Coordinator
  68. California State University-Maritime Academy – John Collins, President
  69. California State University-Northridge – Colin Donahue, Vice President of Administration & Finance/CFO
  70. California State University-Northridge – Austin Eriksson, Director Energy & Sustainability
  71. California State University-Northridge – Dianne Harrison, President
  72. California State University-Northridge – Ken Rosenthal, AVP Fac Dev & Ops
  73. California State University-Office of the Chancellor – Michael Losquadro, Senior Advisor, Campus Advancement
  74. California State University-Sacramento – Jonathan Bowman, Vice President/CFO
  75. California State University-Sacramento – Ryan Todd, Sustainability Manager
  76. California State University-San Bernardino – Douglas Freer, Vice President Admin. & Finance/CFO
  77. Callan – Anna West, ESG Practice Leader
  78. Cambridge Associates – Sandy Urie, Chairman Emeritus
  79. Carleton College – Martha Larson, Manager of Campus Energy and Sustainability
  80. Carleton College – Fred Rogers, Vice President and Treasurer
  81. Carleton College – Barbara Silk, Vice President & Treasurer
  82. Carleton College – Steven Spehn, Director of Facilities and Capital Planning
  83. Catholic Climate Covenant – Daniel Misleh, Executive Director
  84. CC3IC – James Farrell, Director of Climate Change Initiatives
  85. Central Community College – Benjamin Newton, Environmental Sustainability Director
  86. Ceres – Lindsey White, Senior Manager, Investor Network
  87. Chandler-Gilbert Community College – Greg Peterson, President
  88. Chatham University – David Finegold, President
  89. Chesapeake College – Clifford Coppersmith, President
  90. Clark Atlanta University – Bonita Dukes, Associate Vice President for Business Services
  91. Clearway Energy – Carol Denning, Director, Market Strategy & Development
  92. Colgate University – Steve Hughes, AVP for Facilities and Capital Projects
  93. Colgate University – John Pumilio, Director of Sustainability
  94. College of Charleston Foundation – Keith Sauls, Foundation Board Member
  95. College of Lake County – Kenneth Gotsch, Vice President for Administrative Affairs
  96. Commonfund Institute – Cathleen Rittereiser, Executive Director
  97. Community Investment Management – Michael Hokenson, Partner
  98. Cooperative Solar – Latham Grimes, Partner
  99. Cornell University – Bert Bland, Associate Vice President, Energy & Sustainability
  100. CustomerFirst Renewables – Gary Farha, President and CEO
  101. CustomerFirst Renewables – Susanne Fratzscher, Director Business Development
  102. CustomerFirst Renewables – Chris O’Brien, Director, Business Development
  103. Dallas County Community College District – Georgeann Moss, Executive Administrator
  104. Danfoss – Jeffrey Flannery, District Energy Business Development Manager
  105. DD DANNAR, LLC – Donna Marie Bertrand, Communications Director
  106. DD DANNAR, LLC – John Fallon, Higher Education Relations
  107. Delta College – Linda Petee, Sustainability & Risk Management Coordinator
  108. Democracy Collaborative – Johanna Bozuwa, Research Associate
  109. Dickinson College – Neil Leary, Director, Center for Sustainability Education
  110. Dickinson College – Kenneth Shultes, AVP for Sustainability and Facilities Planning
  111. Divest Invest – Clara Vondrich, Director
  112. DPL Green Investment LLC – Douglas Lawrence, CEO
  113. Duke University – Matthew Arsenault, Program Manager, Carbon Offsets Initiative
  114. Eastern CT State University – Stephen Nathan, Associate Director
  115. Eastern CT State University – Elsa Núñez, President
  116. Eastern CT State University – Lynn Stoddard, Director
  117. Eastern CT State University – Renee Theroux-Keech, Director of Facilities Mgmt & Planning
  118. Eastern Washington University – Mary Voves, Vice President for Business and Finance
  119. Ecosystem – Marc Couture, Project Development Engineer
  120. Ecosystem – Stephane Michaud, Corporate VP – Innovation, Markets and Solutions
  121. Ecosystem Energy Services – Robert Mancini, Managing Director
  122. Ecosystem USA – Patrick Castro, Account Executive
  123. Elizabeth City State University – Abdul Sm Rasheed, President of National Alumni Association for ECSU
  124. EMF (Ecotrust Forest Management) – Kimberly Foley, Director, Investor Relations
  125. ENGIE – Suzanne Childre, Marketing Director
  126. ENGIE – Bruce McLeish, Solutions Sales Director
  127. EnterSolarEDU – Bob Stickney, Business Development Director
  128. Environment America – Bronte Payne, 100% Renewable Campuses Campaign Director
  129. Essex Investment Management – William Page, Senior Portfolio Manager
  130. Etho Capital – Emily Simso, ESG Analyst
  131. FAIRR Initiative – Maria Lettini, Director
  132. Florida A&M University – Larry Robinson, President
  133. Ford Foundation – Sayiddah McCree, Investment Associate
  134. Fossil Free Indexes LLC – Chris Ito, CEO
  135. Fovea – David Karlsgodt, Principal
  136. Fovea – Rob McKenna, Principal
  137. Framingham State University – Javier Cevallos, President
  138. Friends of the Earth – Jeff Conant, Senior International Forests Program Director
  139. George Washington University – Meghan Chapple, Director & Senior Advisor
  140. George Washington University – Steven Knapp, President Emeritus and University Professor
  141. Geronimo Energy – Doug Wester, Manager, Renewable Energy Solutions
  142. Gettysburg College – Joseph Biernat, Trustee
  143. Glenmede – John Church, Managing Director, Investments
  144. Glenmede – Julia Enyart, Impact Research Analyst
  145. Glenmede – Christopher Tiano, Business Development Officer
  146. Global Catholic Climate Movement – Marisa Vertrees, Organizing Director
  147. GMO – Andy Stenovec, Global Client Relations
  148. Graystone Consulting / Morgan Stanley – Jake Barnett, Institutional Consultant
  149. Graystone Consulting / Morgan Stanley – Kelly Green, Institutional Consultant
  150. Greenbacker Capital – Ron Iervolino, Co-Chairman
  151. Greenbacker Capital – Brandon Praznik, Vice President
  152. Greenbacker Capital – David Sher, Co-CEO
  153. Hampshire College – Sara Draper, Director of Educational Program & Outreach; RW Kern Center
  154. Hanley Foundation – Amanda Hanley, Director
  155. Hapara – David Dinerman, CFO
  156. Harvard Kennedy School – Vonda Brunsting, Program Manager, Initiative for Responsible Invest
  157. HBCU Green Fund – Felicia Davis, Director
  158. HBCU Green Fund – Henry Lancaster, Consultant
  159. Hip Hop Caucus – Mustafa Ali, Senior Vice President
  160. Impax Asset Management – Ken Locklin, Director
  161. Impax Asset Management – Melissa Platner, Vice President, Institutional Business Development
  162. Integral Group – Rachel Moscovich, Associate, Climate + Energy Planning
  163. Intentional Endowments Network – Hannah Bowen, Network Manager
  164. Intentional Endowments Network – Tony Cortese, Senior Fellow & Principal
  165. Intentional Endowments Network – Alice DonnaSelva, Principal
  166. Intentional Endowments Network – Georges Dyer, Co-founder and Principal
  167. Intentional Endowments Network – Kaede Kawauchi, Program Manager
  168. Intentional Endowments Network – Erina McWilliam-Lopez, Membership Manager
  169. Intentional Endowments Network – Alicia Sidik, Fellow
  170. Intentional Endowments Network – Nicole Torrico, Program Manager
  171. International Well Being Institute – Angela Spangler, Director, Market Development
  172. Jensen Investment Management – Christopher Neill, Director of Institutional Sales
  173. Jensen Investment Management – Alex Sorosky, Internal Sales Associate
  174. Johnson Controls – Russell Garcia, Director, Higher Education
  175. Johnson Controls – Gary Van Winkle, Account Evecutive – Higher Ed
  176. Lahti Search Consultants – Terry Lahti, Managing Partner
  177. Lane Community College – Brian Kelly, Vice President College Services
  178. Lewis & Clark College – Amy Dvorak, Sustainability Director
  179. Lewis & Clark College – Wim Wiewel, President
  180. Loyola University Chicago – Aaron Durnbaugh, Director of Sustainability
  181. Manulife Asset Management – Scott Eversole, Managing Director, Institutional Sales
  182. McKinstry – Ash Awad, Chief Market Officer
  183. McKinstry – Brian Floyd, Vice President
  184. McKinstry – Steve Frost, Regional Operations Director – Southwest Energy
  185. McKinstry – Leslie Larocque, Vice President
  186. McKinstry – Brad Liljequist, Zero Energy Program Manager
  187. McKinstry – Phillip Saieg, Regional Director
  188. Meetings That Matter – Barbara Simonetti, Conversation Catalyst
  189. Mennonite Education Agency – Bart Miller, Member, Investment Committee
  190. Mennonite Education Agency Endowment Fund – John Liechty, Investment Committee Chair
  191. Metrus Energy – Donald Drohan, Business Development Director
  192. Metrus Energy – Bob Hinkle, President & CEO
  193. Michigan State University – Ann Erhardt, Chief Sustainability Officer
  194. Middlebury College – Jack Byrne, Director, Sustainability Integration
  195. Middlebury College – David Provost, Executive Vice President, Finance & Administration
  196. Millersville University – Chris Steuer, Sustainability Director
  197. Mills College – Kristina Faul, Professor of Geochem and Enviro Geology
  198. Mills College – Karen Fiene, Director of Constr, Comp & Sustain
  199. Miriam Wrobel Consulting – Miriam Wrobel, Principal
  200. Morgan Stanley – Humaira Faiz, Vice President
  201. Natixis Investment Managers – Patrick Lee, Vice President, Institutional Services
  202. Natixis Investment Managers – Dan Sullivan, Investment Consultant
  203. NC State University – Libby George, Director of Investments
  204. Neda Nobari Foundation – Keely Badger, Executive Director
  205. New Summit Investments – Alex Lamb, Managing Director
  206. North Carolina State Senate – Gladys Robinson, Senator
  207. North Lake College – Brandon Morton, Sustainability Director
  208. North Sky Capital – Gretchen Postula, Head of Investor Relations
  209. Northeastern University – Maria Cimilluca, Vice President for Facilities
  210. Northeastern University – Jennie Stephens, Professor and Director
  211. Northeastern University – Gerald Ziola, Director of Energy & Sustainability
  212. Northern Arizona University – Andrew Iacona, Project Manager
  213. Northern Arizona University – Matthew Muchna, Sustainability Manager
  214. Northern Trust – Valerie Trottier, Managing Director, Foundation & Institutional Advisors
  215. Ohio State Energy Partners LLC – Serdar Tufekci, Chief Executive Officer
  216. Ohio State University – Kate Bartter, Executive Director, Sustainability Institute
  217. Ohio University – Elaine Goetz, Director of Sustainability
  218. OpenInvest – Claire Veuthey, Head of ESG
  219. OpenInvest – Charlie Wright, Director of Institutional Sales and Client Engagement
  220. Philadelphia Energy Authority – Laura Rigell, Solar Manager
  221. Phoenix College – Charles Sweezey, Senior Property & Materials Specialist
  222. Portland Community College – Tony Ichsan, Director, Facilities Management Services
  223. Portland Community College – Mark Mitsui, President
  224. Portland State University – Judith Ramaley, President Emerita and Distinguished Professor
  225. Principles for Responsible Investment – Ophir Bruck, Senior US Network Manager
  226. Randolph College – Robert Kenny, Vice President for Finance and Administration
  227. Randolph College – Karin Warren, Professor
  228. RBC Global Asset Management – Brian Fairhurst, Director
  229. Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. – Keith Johnson, Institutional Investor Services Chair
  230. Renew Energy Partners – Charles Lord, Managing Principal
  231. RMEN – Kimberly Dyer, Volunteer
  232. Royal Danish Embassy – Niels Vilstrup, Trade Advisor
  233. Salt River Project – Kelly Barr, AGM, Chief Corporate Services and Sustainability Executive
  234. San Francisco State University – Neda Nobari, Investment Committee Chair
  235. School of Visual Arts – Cheryl Heller, Chair
  236. Second Nature – Tim Carter, President
  237. Second Nature – Andrew DeMeo, Climate Programs Data Manager
  238. Second Nature – Eric Howard, Director of Strategic Partnerships
  239. Second Nature – Michele Madia, Director, Programs and Communications
  240. Second Nature – Stephen Muzzy, Climate Programs, Senior Manager
  241. Second Nature – Christine Nelson, Board Member
  242. Second Nature – Betsy Painter, Communications Manager
  243. Second Nature – Devin Smith, Operations Manager
  244. Second Nature – Gina Stovall, Cross-Sector Climate Action Manager
  245. Siemens – Robert Boyajieff, Senior Account Executive
  246. Siemens – Fred James, National Business Director, Higher Education
  247. Siemens – Karen Sanchez, Manager
  248. Siemens – Todd Thurlow, Director, Distributed Energy Systems
  249. Siemens Industry – Eric Russell, Senior Account Executive
  250. Slippery Rock University – Paul Scanlon, Director of Sustainability
  251. Smith College – Dano Weisbord, Director of Sustainability and Campus Planning
  252. Smith Graham Investment Advisors – Lorenzo Newsome, Jr., Chief Investment Officer
  253. Southwest School of Art – Andrew Herdeg, Board of Directors
  254. State University of New York System Adm – Karren Bee-Donohoe, Associate Vice Chancellor for Capital Facilities
  255. Stone Soup Leadership Institute – Marianne Larned, President
  256. Strategic Investment Group – Megan Alewine, Executive Assistant, Client Development
  257. Strategic Investment Group – Jane Kerr, Director
  258. SUNY Corning Community College – Katherine Douglas, President
  259. SUNY Corning Community College – Donna Moore Powers, Professor of Biology
  260. SUNY Oswego – Deborah Stanley, President
  261. Sustainability Partners – Rick Gibson, Director
  262. Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN) – Caroline Fox, Head of SDSN USA
  263. Swarthmore College – Valerie Smith, President
  264. Swarthmore College – Aurora Winslade, Director of Sustainability
  265. Terra Alpha Investments – Tara Doyle, Director of Business Development
  266. Terra Alpha Investments – Timothy Dunn, Chief Investment Officer
  267. Terra Alpha Investments – Dan Sanborn, Director of Investment Data and Research
  268. The Chronicle of Higher Education – Lee Gardner, Senior Reporter
  269. The Climate Reality Project – Emery Kiefer, Campus Corps Program Coordinator
  270. The Democracy Collaborative – Emily Sladek, Manager for Higher Education Engagement
  271. The Forestland Group – Brutus Clay, Investor Relations
  272. The Forestland Group – Benjamin Tarbutton, Vice President of Investment Relations
  273. The Raben Group – Justin Wilson, Director
  274. The University of the South – Amy Turner, Director, Enviro Stewardship & Sustainability
  275. TouchStone Leaders – Trevor Tanaka, Sustainability Project Coordinator
  276. Trillium Asset Management – Emily Lee, Regional Sales Consultant
  277. Truckee Meadows Community College – YeVonne Allen, Equity Inclusion & Sustainability Program Manager
  278. Truckee Meadows Community College – Karin Hilgersom, President
  279. Truckee Meadows Community College – Kreg Mebust, Architecture Instructor
  280. S. Department of Homeland Security – Michael Plenty, Senior Policy Analyst / Procurement Manager
  281. Union of Concerned Scientists – Nicole Pinko, Corporate Analyst and Engagement Specialist
  282. Université de Sherbrooke – Serge Germain, General Manager, Pension Plan
  283. University at Albany – Indumathi Lnu, Energy Officer
  284. University at Albany – Mary Ellen Mallia, Director of Sustainability
  285. University at Albany – Havidán Rodríguez, President
  286. University at Buffalo – Ryan McPherson, Chief Sustainability Officer
  287. University at Buffalo – Tonga Pham, Associate Vice President, University Facilities
  288. University Growth Solutions LLC – Ed Johnson, President
  289. University of Arizona – James Buizer, Professor
  290. University of Arizona – Jon Dudas, Secretary of the University
  291. University of Arizona – Mike Herman, Senior Architect
  292. University of Arizona – Katharine Jacobs, Director, Center for Climate Adaptation Science and Solutions
  293. University of Arizona – Trevor Ledbetter, Director of the Office of Sustainability
  294. University of Arizona – Diana Liverman, Professor
  295. University of Arizona – Steve Moore, SVP and Chief Marketing & Communications Officer
  296. University of Arizona – Robert Robbins, President
  297. University of Arizona – Lisa Rulney, Interim SVP for Business Affairs and CFO
  298. University of Arizona – Bob Smith, Vice President for University Planning, Design & Construction
  299. University of Arizona – Lauren White, Sustainability Program Manager
  300. University of Arkansas – Joseph Steinmetz, Chancellor
  301. University of British Columbia – John Madden, Director, Sustainability and Engineering
  302. University of California – Janet Napolitano, President
  303. University of California – David Phillips, Associate Vice President Energy and Sustainability, Office of the President
  304. University of California – Matthew St. Clair, Director of Sustainability, Office of the President
  305. University of California Office of the President – Stephanie Beechem, Executive Communications
  306. University of California Santa Cruz – Margaret Delaney, Vice Chancellor, Planning and Budget
  307. University of California-Irvine – Wendell Brase, Associate Chancellor for Sustainability
  308. University of Colorado Boulder – David Kang, Vice Chancellor for Infrastructure & Sustainability
  309. University of Colorado Boulder – Heidi VanGenderen, Chief Sustainability Officer
  310. University of Colorado Law School – Marilyn Averill, Senior Fellow, Getches-Wilkinson Center
  311. University of Florida – Corey Farmer, Sustainability Coordinator
  312. University of Florida – Craig Hill, Vice President, Business Affairs
  313. University of Florida – Hannah Ulloa, Communication Coordinator, Office of Sustainability
  314. University of Florida – Matthew Williams, Director, Office of Sustainability
  315. University of Georgia – Laurie Fowler, Executive Director, Odum School of Ecology
  316. University of Illinois at Chicago – Cindy Klein-Banai, Associate Chancellor of Sustainability
  317. University of Illinois at Urbana – Champaign – Evan DeLucia, Director, Inst for Sustainability, Energy & the Envt
  318. University of Illinois at Urbana – Champaign – Micah Kenfield, Sustainability Programs Coordinator
  319. University of Maine – Daniel Dixon, Sustainability Director
  320. University of Maine – Karina Graeter, Sustainability Coordinator
  321. University of Maryland Center for Global Sustainability – Caroline Boules, Research Fellow
  322. University of Maryland Center for Global Sustainability – Theodore Caruthers, Manager of Global Sustainability Initiative
  323. University of Maryland Center for Global Sustainability – Shannon Kennedy, Manager Strategic Communication
  324. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth – Robert Johnson, Chancellor
  325. University of Missouri – Srinivasan Raghavan, Sustainability Manager
  326. University of New Hampshire – Jennifer Andrews, Project Director
  327. University of New Hampshire Foundation – Erik Gross, Treasurer
  328. University of North Carolina, Asheville – Sonia Marcus, Director of Sustainability
  329. University of North Carolina, Asheville – James Smith, Student
  330. University of Pennsylvania – Ben Suplick, Director of Engineering & Energy Planning
  331. University of Pennsylvania – Alexander Waegel, Research Associate
  332. University of Southern Maine – Aaron Witham, Asst Dir for Sustainable Programs Facilities Management
  333. University of the Virgin Islands – David Hall, President
  334. US Climate Alliance – Julie Cerqueira, Executive Director
  335. US Climate Alliance – Kristin Igusky, Senior Associate
  336. US Global Change Research Program – Fred Lipschultz, Senior Scientist
  337. US National Renewable Energy Laboratory – Scott Haase, Laboratory Program Manager Partnership Development
  338. Virginia Wesleyan University – Scott Miller, President
  339. Walden Asset Management – Timothy Smith, Director ESG Engagement
  340. Warren Wilson College – Anthony Rust, Trustee
  341. Washington and Lee University – Genevieve Stewart, Energy Specialist
  342. Washington College – Greg Farley, Director of Sustainability
  343. Washington University in St. Louis – David Fike, Professor
  344. Washington University in St. Louis – Beth Martin, Lecturer, Assoc Dir Climate Change Program
  345. Washington University in St. Louis – Phil Valko, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Sustainability
  346. WBCSD – Chris Walker, Director
  347. Western Michigan University – Jeff Spoelstra, Office for Sustainability Director
  348. Western Technical College – Casey Meehan, Sustainability Coordinator
  349. Western Technical College – Roger Stanford, President
  350. William & Mary – Calandra Waters Lake, Director of Sustainability
  351. Women’s Network for a Sustainable Future – Dianne Dillon-Ridgley, Chief Executive Officer
View the 2019 Attendees - alphabetic order by last name

That’s a wrap! Join us in 2020

Book 2020 Accommodations